Past Officers

2021 Council:

  • President – Korede Olugbenle
  • Vice President – Guolong Liang
  • Treasurer – Maxwell Chibuogwu
  • Journal Club Chair – Becca Honeyball
  • Agroecology Representative – Erica Shoenberger
  • Agronomy Representative – Dylan Schoemaker
  • Botany Representative – Tadhg Young
  • Horticulture Representative – Trevor Crosby
  • PBPG Representative – Peyton Sorensen
  • Plant Pathology Representative – Owen Washam
  • Soil Science Representative – Ashmita Rawal
  • Integrative Biology Representative – Katherine Charton

2020 Council:

  • President – Lillian Hislop
  • Vice President – Kevser Ozel
  • Treasurer – Carl Branch
  • Journal Club Chair – Jenyne Loarca
  • Agroecology Representative – Korede Olugbenle
  • Agronomy Representative – Lexie Baker
  • Botany Representative – Steven Augustine
  • Horticulture Representative – Erin Lalor
  • PBPG Representative – Chandler Meyer
  • Plant Pathology Representative – Austin Hall

2019 Council: 

  • President – Bridget McFarland
  • Vice President – Elizabeth McNamee
  • Treasurer – Raegan Hoefler
  • Journal Club Chair – Nathaniel Schleif
  • Agroecology Representative – Stefania Cartoni
  • Agronomy Representative – Lily Hislop
  • Botany Representative – Amanda Salvi
  • Horticulture Representative – Pedro Rojas
  • PBPG Representative – Jonas Rodriguez
  • Plant Pathology Representative – Hannah Reed

2018 Council:

  • President – Madeline Olberg
  • Vice President – Kaija Goodman
  • Treasurer – Bridget McFarland
  • Journal Club Chair – Keo Corak
  • Agroecology Representative – Alex Kazer
  • Agronomy Representative – Lindsay Chamberlain
  • Botany Representative – Kelsey Huisman
  • Horticulture Representative – Katharina Wigg
  • PBPG Representative – Kevin Coe
  • Plant Pathology Representative – Cristina Zambrana-Echevarria

2017 Council:

  • President – Adam Bolton
  • Vice President – Maria Caraza Salas
  • Treasurer – Eduardo D. Munaiz
  • Journal Club Chair – Charlene Grahn
  • Agroecology Representative – Jamie Bugel
  • Agronomy Representative – Kathleen Miller
  • Botany Representative – Kaija Goodman
  • Horticulture Representative – Madeline Olberg
  • PBPG Representative – Lorraine Rodriguez-Bonilla
  • Plant Pathology Representative – Megan McCaghey

2016 Council:

  • President – Chris D’Angelo
  • Vice President – Kevin Cope
  • Treasurer – Adam Bolton
  • Journal Club Chair – Sarah Turner
  • Agronomy Representative – Devin Hammer
  • Botany Representative – Stacy Anderson
  • Horticulture Representative – Madeline Kay Wimmer
  • PBPG Representative – Jonathan Renk

2015 Council:

  • President – Curtis Frederick
  • Vice President – Joseph Gage
  • Treasurer – Calli Anibas
  • Journal Club Chair – Guillaume Ramstein
  • Agronomy Representative -Stacie Shuler
  • Horticulture Representative – Terri Theisen
  • PBPG Representative – Lance Snodgrass
  • Plant Pathology Representative – Marian Lund

2014 Council:

  • President – Axel O. Ramirez-Madera
  • Vice President – Stacey Marion
  • Treasurer – Carlos Arbizu
  • Journal Club Chair – Ashley Webster
  • Agronomy Representative – Tommy Butts
  • Horticulture Representative – Michael Geiger
  • PBPG Representative – Matthew Murray
  • Plant Pathology Representative – Alex Bilgri

2013 Council:

  • President – Austin Meier
  • Vice President – Sarah Turner
  • Treasurer – Brittany Glaza
  • Journal Club Chair – Jeneylyne Marzu
  • Agronomy Representative – Courtney Glettner
  • Horticulture Representative – Katie Bolssen
  • PBPG Representative – Scott Stelpflug

2012 Council:

  • President – Kyle Rak
  • Vice President – Jillian Foerster
  • Treasurer – Sarah Rosenthal Braun
  • Agronomy Representative – Brian De Vries
  • Horticulture Representative – Lisa Devetter
  • PBPG Representative – Angel Del Valle-Echevarria

2011 Council:

  • President – German Muttoni
  • Vice President – Karl Haro von Mogel
  • Treasurer – Tim Beissinger
  • Agronomy Representative – Stella Salvo
  • Horticulture Representative – Josh Parsons
  • PBPG Representative – Andy Jakubowski

2010 Council:

  • President – David Duncan
  • Vice President – David Price
  • Treasurer – James Johnson
  • Agronomy Representative – Mary Saunders
  • Horticulture Representative – Megan Bowman
  • PBPG Representative – Cory Hirsch